Coco-Betaine

Coco-Betaine

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Coco-Betaine is mainly used as a foaming agent in shampoos. It is a surfactant of medium strength. The chemical is also used in various products including hand soaps, face wash, etc. Co-co-Betaine is used in cosmetics as a thickener and emulsifying agent. Due to its top-notch chemical formulation and efficacy, it is one of the most sought-after chemicals in the marketplace.


Product Trade


INCI/ Chemical Name

Physical Form

Active Matter,/ Purity*, % min.

pH

Typical Known Application

Personal Care

Home Care

Oral

Hair

Skin

Baby

Fabric

Hard Surface

Galaxy CAPB DC


Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Liquid

29

4.5-5.5







Galaxy CAPB SB

▲ ■

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Liquid

29

4.0-6.0







Galaxy CAPB

▲ ■

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Liquid

29

4.0-6.0







Galaxy CAPB KCG

▲ ■

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Liquid

28

6.0-7.0#







Galaxy 720


Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Liquid

28

5.0-7.0







Galaxy CAPB PF

▲ ■

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Liquid

28

11.5-12.5







Preservative- free

Galaxy CAPB Plus

▲ ■

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Liquid

37

4.0-7.0







Galaxy CAPB HC

▲ ■

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Liquid

35

4.0-6.0-







Galaxy LAPB


Lauramidopropyl Betaine

Liquid

29

8.0-9.0







Galaxy CB

▲ ■

Coco- Betaine

Liquid

27

5.5-7.0







Galaxy Lauryl Betaine

▲ ■

Lauryl Betaine

Liquid

36

6.0-8.0







Galaxy CAPSB

▲ ■

Cocoamidoproply Hydroxysultaine

Liquid

40

6.5-8.0







▲: Kosher Certified

■: Halal Certified


GALAXY SURFACTANTS LIMITED

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
GALAXY SURFACTANTS LIMITED All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.