Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide

Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide is a chemical that works as a hair conditioning agent. It is used as a surfactant that helps decrease emulsify oils and fats. It is currently used in various cosmetic formulations. Due to top-notch chemical composition, effectiveness, and gentle effect on the skin, it is extensively used in cosmetic products. Our clients can approach us to purchase the Cocoamidopropylamine Oxide at the budget-friendly price.

Product Trade


INCI/ Chemical Name

Physical Form

Active Matter,/ Purity*, % min.

pH

Typical Known Application

Personal Care

Home Care

Oral

Hair

Skin

Baby

Fabric

Hard Surface

Galaxy LAO

▲ ■

Lauramine Oxide/ Myristamine Oxide

Liquid

27

6.0-8.0







Galaxy LAPAO

▲ ■

Lauramidopropylamine Oxide/ Myristamidopropylamine Oxide

Liquid

32

6.5-8.5







Galaxy CAPAO


cocoamidopropylamine

Liquid

34

6.5-8.5







▲: Kosher Certified

■: Halal Certified



GALAXY SURFACTANTS LIMITED

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top
GALAXY SURFACTANTS LIMITED All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.